Please Sign In
-
Please click on the button below to sign in to your school community.
Calendar
Main School Calendar
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2016
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
About BGA > New Parent Information Events
Admissions
Alumni Events
Athletic Events
College Counseling
General All School
Holidays
Homepage Events
Human Resources Events
Lower School
Middle School
Parents Organizations
PAW Club-Parents Club Events
Upper School
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  February 2016  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
1
Day 105


Game vs. Franklin Road Academy

Away
Location: Franklin Road Academy
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Franklin Road Academy


Wildcat Choir Rehearsals Resume

[More Details]

Game vs. Ensworth
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Middle School Gymnasium - 4
Basketball - MS Girls 7th/8th Grade Blue vs Ensworth

Franklin Road Academy
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Franklin Road Academy
Basketball-Boys JV vs Franklin Road Academy

Game vs. Ensworth
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Ensworth Middle
Basketball - MS Boys 7th/8th Grade Blue vs Ensworth Middle School

Game vs. Ensworth
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Cherry Sports Center - 1
Basketball - Boys 9th Grade vs Ensworth

Game vs. Franklin Road Academy
7:30 PM
Away
Location: Franklin Road Academy
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Franklin Road Academy
2
Day 106


Groundhog Day


Tuesday Late Day

[More Details]

Ezell-Harding Christian School
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
Basketball-Boys JV vs Ezell Harding

Game vs. Ezell Harding
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Middle School Gymnasium - 4
Basketball - MS Boys 7th/8th Grade Blue vs Ezell Harding

Quad match vs. Sycamore, Grace Christian, David Lipscomb
CANCELED
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Sycamore High School
Wrestling-US vs Sycamore High School

Game vs. Webb Bell Buckle
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Ezell Harding

Game vs. Ezell Harding
7:30 PM
Home
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Ezell Harding
3
Day 107



National Athlete Signing Day

Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
[More Details]

Parent-Teacher Conference Day for all divisions - No Classes

4
Day 108


MS Talent Show - Special Assembly
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
[More Details]

Basketball - Girls JV
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Cherry Sports Center - 1
Basketball - Girls JV vs Ensworth

Game vs. JP II
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Pope John Paul II
Basketball - Boys 9th Grade vs JPII

LS Talent Show: Next Big Thing!
6:30 PM
Location: Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
[More Details]
5
4 Day: 4,D,1,A,2,B

Location: MS/US
[More Details]

Day 109


TSSAA Division II Wrestling Dual Meet State Championships

Away
Location: Agricultural Center of Williamson County
Wrestling-US

Basketball - Girls JV
4:30 PM
Away
Location: St. Cecelia Academy/Overbrook
Basketball - Girls JV vs St. Cecilia

Basketball - MS Girls 5th/6th Grade Blue
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Ezell Harding
Basketball - MS Girls 5th/6th Grade Blue vs St Paul Christian Saints

Game vs. St. Cecilia
6:00 PM
Away
Location: St. Cecelia Academy/Overbrook
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs St. Cecilia
6
TSSAA Division II Wrestling Dual Meet State Championships
11:00 AM
Away
Location: Agricultural Center of Williamson County
Wrestling-US vs Briarcrest Christian School

Wrestling-US
3:00 PM
Home
Location: Agricultural Center of Williamson County
Wrestling-US vs Knoxville Webb

Webb Bell Buckle
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
Basketball-Boys JV vs Webb School


Middle School Valentine's Dance
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
[More Details]

Game vs. Webb Bell Buckle
7:30 PM
Home
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Webb School
7
 
8
Basketball - MS Boys 7th/8th Grade Blue

Away
Location: Ezell Harding
Basketball - MS Boys 7th/8th Grade Blue vs Ezell Harding

Basketball - MS Girls 7th/8th Grade Blue

Away
Location: Ezell Harding
Basketball - MS Girls 7th/8th Grade Blue

Day 110



Digamma Induction
10:00 AM
Location: Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
[More Details]

Basketball - Girls JV
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
Basketball - Girls JV vs Father Ryan

Game vs. Father Ryan
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Cherry Sports Center - 1
Basketball - Boys 9th Grade vs Father Ryan
9
Basketball - MS Boys 7th/8th Grade Blue
RESCHEDULED

Away
Location: Ezell Harding
Basketball - MS Boys 7th/8th Grade Blue

Day 111


Tuesday Late Day

[More Details]

Kindergarten Observation Date
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
[More Details]

Game vs. Zion Christian
RESCHEDULED
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Zion Christian Academy
Basketball - Girls Varsity

Game vs. Zion Christian
RESCHEDULED
7:30 PM
Away
Location: Zion Christian Academy
Basketball - Boys Varsity
10
Day 112



Students in Touch
7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
Location: Mrs. Scholl's Office
[More Details]

Game vs. Zion Christian
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Zion Christian Academy
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Zion Christian Academy

Basketball - MS Girls 7th/8th Grade Blue
5:15 PM
Away
Location: Ezell Harding
Basketball - MS Girls 7th/8th Grade Blue vs Ezell Harding

Game vs. Zion Christian
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Zion Christian Academy
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Zion Christian Academy

Basketball - MS Boys 7th/8th Grade Blue
6:30 PM
Away
Location: Ezell Harding
Basketball - MS Boys 7th/8th Grade Blue vs Ensworth Middle School
11
Basketball - MS Girls 7th/8th Grade Blue

Away
Location: Ezell Harding
Basketball - MS Girls 7th/8th Grade Blue vs CPA

Day 113



Lower School Coffee & Conversation with Dr. Bennett
7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
[More Details]

Explore BGA: Visit Classes to Learn More about BGA
8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
[More Details]

Basketball-Boys JV
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Cherry Sports Center - 1
Basketball-Boys JV vs Zion Christian Academy

Basketball - Girls Varsity
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Cherry Sports Center - 1
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs USN

Basketball - Boys Varsity
7:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Cherry Sports Center - 1
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs Zion Christian Academy
12
Day 114



MS Day of Service

[More Details]


Winterim Service Day

[More Details]

TSSAA Division II Class A District 2 Tournament
7:00 PM
TBD
Location: Franklin Road Academy
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs Ezell Harding

Basketball - Boys Varsity
8:30 PM
Away
Location: Franklin Road Academy
Basketball - Boys Varsity vs USN
13
TSSAA District 2 Class A tournament

Away
Location: Franklin Road Academy
Basketball - Boys Varsity

TSSAA Division II Class A District 2 Tournament

TBD
Location: Franklin Road Academy
Basketball - Girls Varsity

TSSAA Division II Middle/East Region Wrestling Qualifier

Away
Location: Baylor School
Wrestling-US
14
Valentines Day

15
Freshmen Tournament First Round

TBD
Basketball - Boys 9th Grade

Presidents Day


Winter Break - BGA Closed

[More Details]
16
TSSAA Division II Middle/East Region

Home
Basketball - Girls Varsity

TSSAA Middle/East Region - First round

TBD
Basketball - Boys Varsity

Tuesday Late Day

[More Details]

Winter Break - BGA Closed

[More Details]
17
Day 115


Freshemen Tournament Semifinals

Away
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
Basketball - Boys 9th Grade


Students in Touch
7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
Location: Mrs. Scholl's Office
[More Details]

Café College 1: How to Think Like an Admissions Officer (afternoon session)
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: Upper School Library
[More Details]
18
Day 116


Freshmen Tournament Championship Game

Away
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
Basketball - Boys 9th Grade

Café College 1: How to Think Like an Admissions Officer (morning session)
7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
Location: Jewell Athletic and Wellness Center
[More Details]

BGA Alumni Art Show
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center
[More Details]
19
Day 117


TSSAA Division II Middle/East Region

Home
Basketball - Girls Varsity

TSSAA Division II State Wrestling Championships

Away
Location: Agricultural Center of Williamson County
Wrestling-US

TSSAA Middle/East Region - Second Round

Away
Location: Donelson Christian Academy
Basketball - Boys Varsity
20
TSSAA Division II Middle/East Region

Home
Basketball - Girls Varsity

TSSAA Division II State Wrestling Championships

Away
Location: Agricultural Center of Williamson County
Wrestling-US

TSSAA Middle/East Region Championship Game

Away
Location: Donelson Christian Academy
Basketball - Boys Varsity

Concert Performance Assessment Rehearsal and Sectionals
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Location: Band Room
[More Details]
21
 
22
Day 118


Post Season Banquet
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Harlin Student Center - Sun/Sr. Porch - 2
Wrestling-US
23
Day 119


Tuesday Late Day

[More Details]


MS Spring Play Auditions
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: MS Drama Room
[More Details]

Alumni at the Armory
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Nashville Armory
Register for event
[More Details]
24
Day 120



Students in Touch
7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
Location: Mrs. Scholl's Office
[More Details]


Cum Laude Induction - Special Assembly
9:55 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
[More Details]


MS Spring Play Auditions
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: MS Drama Room
[More Details]

Choir Concert
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
[More Details]
25
Day 121


Consignment Sale Drop Off
7:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Location: Playing Fields - Middle School Gymnasium - 4
[More Details]

Consignment Sale Drop Off
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: Playing Fields - Middle School Gymnasium - 4
[More Details]

Moms Night Out Painting Workshop
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Location: Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center
Register for event
[More Details]
26
Day 122


Consignment Sale Drop Off
7:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Location: Playing Fields - Middle School Gymnasium - 4
[More Details]
27
TSSAA Division II Class A Sub State

TBD
Basketball - Boys Varsity

TSSAA Division II Sub State

Home
Basketball - Girls Varsity

Consignment Sale Day
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Playing Fields - Middle School Gymnasium - 4
[More Details]
28
 
29
Day 123


MS/US Assembly: Speaker Alice Randall
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
[More Details]


MS Spring Play Rehearsal
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: MS Drama Room
[More Details]
1
Day 124


Tuesday Late Day

[More Details]


MS Spring Play Rehearsal
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: MS Drama Room
[More Details]
2
Day 125



LS Read Across America Activities

[More Details]


Students in Touch
7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
Location: Mrs. Scholl's Office
[More Details]


MS Spring Play Rehearsal
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: MS Drama Room
[More Details]
3
4 Day: 4,D,1,A,2,B

Location: MS/US
[More Details]

TSSAA Division II Class A State Semifinals

Away
Location: David Lipscomb University
Basketball - Boys Varsity

TSSAA Division II Class A State Tournament

Home
Basketball - Girls Varsity


MS Spring Play Rehearsal
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: MS Drama Room
[More Details]

First Day of Practice
3:15 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Stewart Campbell Track and Soccer Complex - 3
Track and Field-MS

Pre Season Parents Meeting
4:45 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Stewart Campbell Track and Soccer Complex - 3
Track and Field-MS
4

3rd Quarter Ends


Day 127


LS Book Character Day

[More Details]

National Speech Qualifying Tournament


Third Quarter Ends


Concert Performance Assessment Rehearsal
3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
Location: Band Room
[More Details]

Concert Performance Assessment Parent Preview
4:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Location: Band Room
[More Details]
5
National Speech Qualifying Tournament


TSSAA Division II Class A State Championship Game

Away
Location: David Lipscomb University
Basketball - Boys Varsity

TSSAA Division II Class A State Tournament Championship Game

Home
Basketball - Girls Varsity
6